ADMINISTRATIVE EXPERIENCE

 

1.      Special Invitee (Expert member), Review meeting of Engineering Science scheme (Electrical, Electronics & Computer Science Engineering domain), Science and Engineering Research Board (SERB), IIT Madras, 06-07 March, 2020.

 

2.      Associate Dean, Academic Affairs (UG Programme), Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 01 January, 2020 to present.

 

3.      Member (Academic), Board of Studies, Electronics & Communication, Electronics and Instrumentation and Electrical Engineering, Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya, Indore, India, March 2019 to present.

 

4.      Assessor, National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), 03 December, 2018 to present.

 

5.      Faculty Advisor, Electronics Club, Science and Technology Club activities of the students, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, October 2018 to present.

 

6.      External Member, Board of Studies, Electronics and Communication Engineering Department, Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna, India, July 2018 to present.

 

7.      Senate Member, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, from 18 December, 2017 to present.

 

8.      Expert Member, Board of Studies, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Shri G.S. Institute of Technology & Science, Indore, India, May 2018 to present.

 

9.      Expert member, Meeting of Faculty of Engineering and Board of Studies, Medi-Caps University, Indore, India, 17 February, 2020.

 

10.  External Expert Member, Board of Studies, Electronics and Communication Engineering Department, Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT), Bhopal, India, February 2020.

 

11.  Member, State Level Steering Committee, Department of School Education, Government of Madhya Pradesh from 29 August, 2018 to 12 Januray, 2020.

 

12.  Nodal Officer, Rashtriya Avishkar Abhiyan, Scheme of MHRD, from 30 June, 2015 to 12 Januray, 2020.

 

13.  Time Table Coordinator, Discipline of Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, from 01 December, 2016 to 03 Januray, 2020.

 

14.  Member, Discipline Seminar Committee, Discipline of Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, from 02 February, 2017 to 31 October, 2018.

 

15.  Convener, Discipline Seminar Committee, Discipline of Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, from 01 November, 2018 to 03 October, 2019.

 

16.  Member of Discipline Post-Graduate Committee (DPGC), Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 01 July, 2017 to 30 June, 2019.

 

17.  Convener of Scholarship-cum-Eligibility Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 11 August, 2011 to 08 August 2017.

 

18.  Convener of Discipline Under-Graduate Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 12 July, 2013 to 30 June, 2017.

 

19.  External Expert Member, Board of Studies, Electronics and Communication Engineering Department, Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT), Bhopal, India, October 2016.

 

20.  Course Coordinator of M. Tech. in Communications and Signal Processing, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from April, 2013 to June, 2015.

 

21.  Distinguished member of Board of Studies for the Faculty of Electrical and Electronics, Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology (Deemed to be university), Chennai, India, 06th September, 2014.

 

22.  Member of Transport Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, 14 February, 2014.

 

23.  Chairman of GATE, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 25 November, 2011 to 31 July, 2013.

 

24.  Member of Institute Post Graduate Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 05 February, 2013 to 12 July, 2013.

 

25.  Member of School Post Graduate Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 01 March, 2012 to 31 December, 2012.

 

26.  Chairman of Rajbhasha Hindi Karyanbayan Samati, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 13 April, 2010 to 08 December, 2011.

 

27.  Member of Timetable and Classroom Infrastructure Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 01 April, 2010 to 21 May, 2012.

 

28.  Member of Post Graduate Academic Performance Evaluation Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 19 May, 2010 to 04 March, 2011.

 

29.  Member of Under Graduate Academic Performance Evaluation Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 19 March, 2010 to 04 March, 2011.

 

30.  Member of Space, Transport, and Accommodation Committee, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India from 20 January, 2010 to 07 February, 2011.

 

31.  Additional Warden of Old Boys Hostel, International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, India from 03 April, 2009 to 01 December, 2009.