ADMINISTRATIVE EXPERIENCE

 

1. Assessor, National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), 03 December, 2018 to present.

 

2. Member, State Level Steering Committee, Department of School Education, Government of Madhya Pradesh from 29 August, 2018 to present.

 

3. External Member, Board of Studies, Electronics and Communication Engineering Department, Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna, India, July 2018 to present.

 

4. Senate Member, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, from 18 December, 2017 to present.

 

5. Time Table Coordinator, Discipline of Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Indore, Indore, India, from 01December, 2016 to present.

 

6. Nodal Officer, Rashtriya Avishkar Abhiyan, Scheme of MHRD, from 30 June, 2015 to present.

 

7. Convener of Scholarship-cum-Eligibility Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 11 August, 2011 to 08 August 2017.

 

8. Convener of Discipline Under-Graduate Committees, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 12 July, 2013 to 30 June, 2017.

 

9. Course Coordinator of M. Tech. in Communications and Signal Processing, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from April, 2013 to June, 2015.

 

10. Member of Transport Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 17 July, 2012 to present.

 

11. Chairman of GATE, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 25 November, 2011 to 31 July, 2013.

 

12. Member of Institute Post Graduate Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 05 February, 2013 to 12 July, 2013.

 

13. Member of School Post Graduate Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 01 March, 2012 to 31 December, 2012.

 

14. Chairman of Rajbhasha Hindi Karyanbayan Samati, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 13 April, 2010 to 08 December, 2011.

 

15. Member of Timetable and Classroom Infrastructure Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 01 April, 2010 to 21 May, 2012.

 

16. Member of Post Graduate Academic Performance Evaluation Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 19 May, 2010 to 04 March, 2011.

 

17. Member of Under Graduate Academic Performance Evaluation Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 19 March, 2010 to 04 March, 2011.

 

18. Member of Space, Transport, and Accommodation Committee, Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India from 20 January, 2010 to 07 February, 2011.

 

19. Warden of Kadamb Nivas (Old Boys Hostel), International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, India from 03 April, 2009 to 30 November, 2010.